TERMS OF USE

1.     TERMS OF WEBSITE USE

1.1          This page (together with the Privacy and Cookie Notice) tells you the terms of use on which you may make use of our website under the domain http://doxiadisplus.com/  (the “Site”). Your access to and use of the Site is subject to these Terms of Use and all applicable laws and regulations. Please read these Terms of Use carefully before you start to use the Site. By using our Site, you indicate that you accept these Terms of Use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these Terms of Use, please refrain from using our Site.

1.2          The Site is a Site operated by DOXIADIS PLUS LTD, a company incorporated in Athens, Greece, Apollonos Street, No. 6, with Reg. No. 800321079 (“We”).

1.3          All references to ‘our’, ‘us’, or ‘we’, in these Terms of Use are deemed to refer to DOXIADIS PLUS LTD.

2.     ACCESSING OUR SITE

2.1          Access to our Site is permitted on a temporary basis, and We reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our Site without notice (see below). We will not be liable if for any reason our Site is unavailable at any time or for any period.

2.2          From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of our Site, or our entire Site, to users. If the need arises we may suspend access to our Site, or discontinue it indefinitely.

2.3          If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these Terms of Use.

2.4          You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our Site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our Site through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

3.     ACCESS RESTRICTION

3.1          We have the right to forbid and/or interrupt the transmission of the Site (or the operation of several of its services) to any user, as long as we according to our reasonable judgment believe that this access may jeopardize Us and/ or the user and/or any third party, as well as that the user has violated the Terms of Use and/or the law.

3.2          We reserve the right to suspend the operation of the Site (or the operation of several of its services) because of update works, software improvement or improvement of its security functions. In that case, the Site will not be accessible by the users.

4.     INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

4.1          The Site and all copyright and other intellectual property rights in all text, design, logos, graphics, icons, images and other materials on this Site (the “Content”) are the property of DOXIADIS PLUS LTD or are included with the permission of the relevant owner.

4.2          Your use of any Content, except as provided in these Terms of Use, without the written permission of the Content owner is strictly prohibited. We will enforce our intellectual property rights to the fullest extent permitted by the law, including the seeking of criminal prosecution.

4.3          You are hereby permitted to use the Site as follows:

(a)       You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our Site for your personal reference and you may draw the attention of others within your organization to material posted on our Site.

(b)       You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.

(c)        Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our Site must always be acknowledged.

(d)       You must not use any part of the materials on our Site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.

(e)       If you print off, copy or download any part of our Site in breach of these Terms of Use, your right to use our Site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

(f)        As a condition of your access to and use of this Site, you warrant to us that you will not use this Site for any purpose that is prohibited by these Terms of Use or in a manner that could constitute or encourage conduct that would be considered a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any law and that you will not use the Site to post or transmit any infringing, threatening, false, misleading, abusive, harassing, libelous, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material. We will fully cooperate with any law enforcement authorities or any court order requesting or directing it to disclose the identity of anyone posting or transmitting any such information or materials. You also warrant informing us as soon as you become aware of any unlawful or prohibited use of this Site by any third parties.

5.     RELIANCE ON INFORMATION POSTED

5.1          Commentary and other materials posted on our Site are not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed. We therefore disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by any visitor to our Site, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

6.     OUR LIABILITY

6.1          The material displayed on our Site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude:

(a)       All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by the applicable legislation.

(b)       Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our Site or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our Site, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including, without limitation any liability for:

loss of income or revenue; loss of business; loss of profits or contracts; loss of anticipated savings; loss of data; loss of goodwill; wasted management or office time; and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above.

6.2          This does not affect our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our liability for fraudulent misrepresentation or misrepresentation as to a fundamental matter, or any other liability which cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law.

7.     INFORMATION ABOUT YOU AND YOUR VISITS TO OUR SITE

7.1          We process information about you in accordance with our privacy policy [..]. By using our Site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

8.     UPLOADING MATERIAL TO OUR SITE

8.1          Whenever you make use of a feature that allows you to upload material to our Site, or to make contact with other users of our Site, you must comply with the content standards set out below. You warrant that any such contribution does comply with those standards, and you indemnify us for any breach of that warranty.

8.2          Any material you upload to our Site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary, and we have the right to use, copy, distribute and disclose to third parties any such material for any purpose. We also have the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any material posted or uploaded by you to our Site constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.

8.3          We will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by you or any other user of our Site.

8.4          We have the right to remove any material or posting you make on our Site if, in our opinion, such material does not comply with the content standards set below.

9.     DISCLAIMERS

9.1          The Content on this Site may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes may be made periodically to this Site at any time and without notice. However, we make no commitment to regularly update the information contained in this Site. Furthermore, we do not guarantee that this Site will operate uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be periodically corrected or that it is compatible with your computer, hardware and software, that the Site will be secure, that the errors will be fixed in the Site, that the server providing the Site is free of viruses or any other malware.

9.2          We make reasonable efforts for the maintenance and the availability of the content of the Site. However, the users accept that We are entitled to change and/or interrupt temporarily or permanently all or part of the Site with or without prior notice to the users. We shall not bear any liability for any kind of damage (positive, negative, incidental, contractual or other) arising from the inability of accessing of the users to the Site, the interruption of all or parts of it, the delay, non-delivery, interruption or poor reception of service or loss of their content, the existence of any error. In any case, We reserve the right to interrupt at any time temporarily or permanently the operation of all or part of the Site for maintenance or upgrade or any other reason.

9.3          ALL CONTENT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AND IS PROVIDED TO YOU “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF SUITABILITY, MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, OR NONINFRINGEMENT. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, WE NEITHER WARRANT NOR REPRESENT THAT YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT WILL NOT INFRINGE THE RIGHTS OF ANY THIRD PARTIES NOR THAT THE CONTENT WILL BE ACCURATE, COMPLETE OR UP-TO-DATE. WE ASSUME NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE FAILURE OF ANY OF OUR SERVICES OFFERED IN THIS SITE.

10.   EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

10.1        YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. NEITHER WE, NOR ANY OF OUR OFFICERS OR DIRECTORS, NOR ANY OF OUR AGENTS OR ANY OTHER PARTY INVOLVED IN CREATING, PRODUCING, OR DELIVERING THE SITE, ARE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR ANY OTHER DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OF THIS SITE OR CONTENT, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF ANY SUCH DAMAGES.

11.   VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES

11.1        You must not misuse our Site by knowingly introducing viruses, trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorized access to our Site, the server on which our Site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our Site. You must not attack our Site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.

11.2        By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under applicable legislation. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our Site will cease immediately.

11.3        We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our Site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

12.   LINKING TO OUR SITE

12.1        You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.

12.2        You must not establish a link from any website that is not owned by you.

12.3        Our Site must not be framed on any other Site, nor may you create a link to any part of our Site other than the home page. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice. The website from which you are linking must comply in all respects with the content standards set out in these Terms of Use.

12.4        If you wish to make any use of material on our Site other than that set out above, please address your request to [..].

13.   LINKS FROM OUR SITE

13.1        Where our Site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only. We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources, and accept no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

14.   PROHIBITED USES

14.1        You may use our Site only for lawful purposes. You may not use our Site:

(a)       In any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation.

(b)       In any way that is unlawful or fraudulent, or has any unlawful or fraudulent purpose or effect.

(c)        For the purpose of harming or attempting to harm minors in any way.

(d)       To send, knowingly receive, upload, download, use or re-use any material which does not comply with our content standards of these Terms of Use.

(e)       To transmit, or procure the sending of, any unsolicited or unauthorized advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (spam).

(f)        To knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware.

14.2        You also agree:

(a)       Not to reproduce, duplicate, copy or re-sell any part of our Site in contravention of the provisions of our Terms of Use.

(b)       Not to access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt:

(i)         any part of our Site;

(ii)        any equipment or network on which our Site is stored;

(iii)       any software used in the provision of our Site; or

(iv)       any equipment or network or software owned or used by any third party.

15.   SUSPENSION AND TERMINATION

15.1        We will determine, in our discretion, whether there has been a breach of these Terms of Use through your use of our Site. When a breach of the Terms of Use has occurred, we may take such action as we deem appropriate.

16.   SOFTWARE AVAILABLE ON THIS SITE

16.1        The intellectual property rights or other rights in any software that is made available for download from the Site (“Software”) belong to us or our suppliers/licensors. In order to access some of the information on this Site, you may have to enter into licenses with third party software providers. Your ability to access that information may depend on whether you have entered into such licenses. Your use of the Software is governed by the terms of any license agreement that may accompany or be included with the Software. We take no responsibility for arranging any such licenses. Do not install or use any Software unless you agree to such a license agreement. Where you download software from this Site, you do so at your own risk.

17.   VARIATIONS

17.1        We may revise these Terms of Use at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in these terms of use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our Site.

18.   YOUR CONCERNS

18.1        If you have any concerns about material which appears on our Site, please contact us at […].

19.   MISCELLΑNEOUS PROVISIONS

19.1        These Terms of Use and your use of the Site are governed by the laws of Greece, without regard to its choice of law provisions. The courts of general jurisdiction located within Greece, will have exclusive jurisdiction over any and all disputes arising out of, relating to or concerning these Terms of Use and/or the Site or in which these Terms of Use and/or the Site are a material fact.

19.2        If We decide to waive any breach of obligation arising under these Terms of Use, then that does not mean that we have waived any other breach or any future breaches. All rights and remedies under these Terms of Use are cumulative and are not exclusive of any rights or remedies provided by law or by any other agreement.

19.3        If any part of the Terms of Use are determined to be invalid or unenforceable pursuant to applicable law including, but not limited to, the warranty disclaimers and liability limitations above, then the invalid or enforceable provision will be deemed superseded by a valid, enforceable provision that most closely matches the intent of the original provision and the remainder of the agreement shall continue in effect.

PRIVACY POLICY

DOXIADIS PLUS LTD, a company incorporated in Athens, Greece, Apollonos Street, No. 6, with Reg. No. 800321079 (“We”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms of Use, the Cookies Policy and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

DOXIADIS PLUS LTD is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to http://doxiadisplus.com/ (the “Website”) and to protecting any personal information that you may provide to us.

We provide this Privacy to help you understand what we may do with any personal information that we obtain from you. By providing your personal information to us, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy and agree that we may collect, use, and disclose your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Notice, please do not provide your personal details to us.

What is personal information?

Personal information is information about an identifiable individual, as defined by applicable law, such as name, e-mail address and telephone number etc.

1.     WHO WE ARE

1.1          The Data Controller is DOXIADIS PLUS LTD, residing in Athens, 10557, Greece. For the purposes of this Policy “We”, or “the Company”, or “DOXIADIS+” shall refer to DOXIADIS PLUS LTD.

2.     INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

2.1          We may collect personal information about you when you use our website, and otherwise interact with us. The information we collect falls into three categories:  (a) information you provide us; (b) information we collect through automated methods and (c) information we collect from other sources. 

2.2          We may combine the information you provide us with information that is collected through automated methods, and with information we receive from other sources.

2.3          We collect information you provide us. You may provide the following information to us:

(a)       Profile information, including products and services you like, or times you prefer to visit us; and

(b)       Other personal information you choose to give us when you interact with us.

2.4          We collect information through automated methods:

(a)       We may use automated technology to collect information from your computer system or mobile device.  Automated technology may include cookies, local shared objects, and web beacons. There is more information below about cookies and other technologies.

2.5           We may collect information about your:

(a)       Internet protocol (IP) address;

(b)       Computer or mobile-device operating system and browser type;

(c)        Type of mobile device and its settings;

(d)       Unique device identifier (UDID) or mobile equipment identifier (MEID) for your mobile device;

(e)       Device and component serial numbers;

(f)        Advertising identifiers (for example, IDFAs and IFAs) or similar identifiers;

(g)       Referring website (a site that has led you to ours) or application;

(h)       Online activity on other websites, applications, or social media;

(i)         Communications to us or regarding us on social media; and

(j)        Activity related to how you use our online services, such as the pages you visit on our sites or in our mobile apps. 

2.6          We collect information from other sources

(a)       We may collect information about you from other companies and organizations. We may also collect information that is publicly available.  For example, we may collect information about you when you interact with us through social media. 

3.     COOKIES

3.1          We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us improve our site and deliver a better and more personalized service. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the site to operate. For more information on the way We use cookies, please refer to our Cookies Policy.

4.     USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

4.1          We use information held about you in the following ways:

(a)       To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

(b)       To provide you with the information or services you have requested and for internal customer administration and business purposes.

(c)        To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Website, when you choose to do so.

(d)       To notify you about changes to our Website.

(e)       If you consent to receive marketing material from us, we may use your data to send you marketing and other materials relating to us.

4.2          We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users. We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

5.     WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

5.1          The data that we collect from you shall not be transferred to, and stored at a destination outside the European Union (EE).

5.2          All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

6.     INFORMATION SECURITY

6.1          Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

7.     RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

7.1          We retain personal information for the period of time necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. 

8.     DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

8.1          We will only share your information as described in this Privacy Policy.

8.2          We may share your information with vendors who provide services to us such as providing data processing and other information technology services. We do not allow these vendors to use this information or to share it for any purpose other than to provide services on our behalf.   

8.3          We may, for strategic or other business reasons, decide to sell or transfer all or part of our business. As part of that sale or transfer, we may pass information we have collected and stored, including personal information, to anyone involved in the sale or transfer. 

8.4          There may be times where we may share information when it does not directly identify you. For example, we may share anonymous, aggregated statistics about your use of our Website. Or we may combine information about you with other customers and share the information in a way that does not identify you.  

8.5          We have the right to use or share information as necessary to keep to any law, regulation or legal request, to protect our Website, to bring or defend legal claims, to protect the rights, interests, safety and security of our organization and our employees, or users of the Website, or in connection with investigating fraud or other crime, or violations of our policies.

9.     YOUR RIGHTS

9.1          Under the applicable legislation you have the right to request access to the personal data we hold about you, i.e. to be informed upon your request whether your personal data are subject to processing and to receive further information on such processing, including information on eventual transfers of personal data outside the EU and the appropriate or suitable safeguards we have in place for such transfer. As long as the requirements under the applicable legislation are met, you may also request the correction of any inaccurate information we hold about you or the deletion of the same or restriction of the processing concerning your personal data. If such a request places us in breach of its obligations under applicable laws, regulations or codes of practice, then We may not be able to comply with your request but you may still be able to request that we block the use of your personal information for further processing. You may also have a right to data portability to another data controller under certain circumstances. You may withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal. You may also lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority, if you feel that the processing contravenes the law.

9.2          If you would like to exercise your rights above or if you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy please contact us at mail@doxiadisplus.com.

10.   LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES AND SOCIAL MEDIA

10.1        Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, and advertisers. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

10.2        We may also have providers of other apps, tools, widgets and plug-ins on our online services, such as Facebook “Like” buttons, which may also use automated methods to collect information about how you use these features.  These organizations may use your information in line with their own policies.  

11.   CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

11.1        This Privacy Policy is in effect as of the date noted at the top of the statement. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will post the revised version here and change the “last updated date” (the date it applies from) at the top of the statement. You should check here regularly for the most up-to-date version of the statement.

11.2        Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

12.   HOW TO CONTACT US

12.1        If you want to contact us about this Privacy Policy as well as for the exercise of your rights, you can reach us at mail@doxiadisplus.com.

COOKIE POLICY

The company DOXIADIS PLUS LTD hereby informs the users of the website http://doxiadisplus.com/  (hereinafter the “Website”) about the use of cookies through the website.

This policy applies only to the website http://doxiadisplus.com/ and not to any other websites that the user might consult or access through links that the Website may include.

Cookies are text files that contain bundles of information that are stored on the directory of the web browser of a user’s computer or mobile device (e.g. notebook, tablet, smartphone, etc.) every time a website is accessed online through the browser. Whenever this website is visited again subsequently, the browser sends these cookies to the website that originated them or to another website. The cookies allow these websites to memorize some information so that the person visiting the website can explore it quickly and easily. A cookie cannot bring up any other data from the user’s hard drive, nor can it transmit computer viruses or obtain email addresses. Every cookie is unique to the user’s browser.

Similar technologies, e.g. web beacons or transparent GIFs, can be used to gather information on a user’s behaviour and his/her use of the services. In this Cookie Policy, all such technologies will be referred to as “cookies”.

There are various types of cookies, some devised to make use of the website more efficient and to improve the browsing experience of the user, others enabling particular functions to operate.

More information on cookies can be found at the following URL sites:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org 

TYPES OF COOKIES USED

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are used to make certain sections of the WEBSITE function correctly. The Website uses only technical cookies, those that are “strictly necessary to transmit a communication or provide a specific service as requested by a subscriber or user” (Article 4 par. 5 of Law 3471/2006).

They can be divided into browser cookies and session cookies, which ensure that the Website functions properly:

  • analytics cookies, which are technical cookies when they are used to measure and analyze overall user numbers and behaviour on a particular website;
  • functionality cookies, which make it possible to tailor the website according to various choices made by the user (e.g. language, etc), in order to provide improved service.

No prior consent from users is required for the installation of these types of cookies, although the obligation to provide information about them still stands, in accordance with Article 4 par. 5 of Law 3471/2006.

The acquisition and processing of data obtained by the use of technical cookies is necessary if the Website is to function properly. If a user objects to the use of these technical cookies, he/she will not be able to access and view the Website properly.

Apart from technical cookies, the general rule governing the use of an electronic communication network “to gain access to information stored in the terminal equipment of a subscriber or user” is that prior informed consent must be given by the user, i.e. that the user should opt in rather than opt out.

This means that all cookies that cannot rightly be termed “technical”, and which therefore are more critical for user privacy protection, e.g. those used to provide a profile of the user, may not be installed on users’ terminals unless the user has been adequately informed in advance and has given a valid consent.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

When browsing a website, the user may receive cookies from third parties.

Third-party cookies are installed by a different website from the one the user is browsing. This is because every website may contain elements (pictures, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains, etc,) that are on servers other than that of the website being viewed.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES BY CONFIGURING THE BROWSER

Some users may not consent to the storage of information collected through cookies by their computer. Each browser includes detailed instructions regarding their policy for the use of cookies.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may modify the settings of your browser so as to be warned, when cookies are being sent, to deactivate all or some of the cookies used by the Website or to delete cookies already installed by the Website.

The majority of the Website’s functions shall operate without the use of cookies. However, if you deactivate cookies, you shall not have access to certain services and features of the Website.

You may find, in the following links, the necessary information regarding the management of cookies in all browsers: https://www.aboutcookies.org/http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/. Updated information can be found in the official bibliography of the development companies.

There are several ways in which cookies can be managed and disabled. Please refer to the web browser’s instructions or to the help screen to learn more regarding those settings.

subscribe to our newsletter